TUFF-20 Virtual Results


Most Mileage (Women and Men - Top 3)
Athlete  -  Team  -  Miles

1. Katherine Tobin  -  DC Tri Elite  -   184.6
2. Johanna Neuber  -  Rogue Velo Racing   -  158.4
3. Caroline Dezendorf  -  Easton Overland  -  139.4

1. Jordan Caverly  -  Pizza Slush  -  202.0 
2. Scott Frisby  -  Bike Surgeon Cycling  -  178.0 
3. Jeff Young  -  Cantu Cycling Wheels  -  151.6  *Note: He Finally beat Bobby

Most Elevation (Women and Men - Top 3)
Athlete - Team - Elevation (ft)

1. Caroline Dezendorf  -  Easton Overland  -  16,849.0 
2. Johanna  Neuber  -  Rogue Velo Racing  -  14,035.4 
3. Kelly Boone  -  D9 Foundation/CBS Cycling  -  11,280.0

1. Scott Frisby  -  Bike Surgeon Cycling  -  29,111.0 
2. Andrew Dillman  -  Dillman Coaching  -  16,225.0 
3. Jim Bethea  -  Iowa City Cycling Club  -  12,008.0 
 


Helping us support small business during the pandemic!

Takeout  Titans


Athlete - Team
*Note: If No Team , we might have selected one for you
1. Scott Searway  - Kogel Bearings
2. Ken Derrington  -  CTS pb Pizza Delivery
3. Stephen Simonsen  -  Rooster Endurance
4. Sascha Demetris  -  Drive Thru Cycling
5. Sandra Callan  -  To GO Racing
6. Matt & Lexi Stierwalt  -  Aether Racing
7. Eden Jensen -  Not for here

It's about knowledge and sharing...

Athlete  -  Team 
  *Note: If No Team , we might have selected one for you
1 Archer Rider  -  Dad's Wallet Racing
2 Aine and Eira  - The Chen Family 
3 Lucas Stierwalt  -  Aether Racing
4 Doug Kneiper  -  Hand Puppet Racing
5 Doug 69 McClintock  -  Gravel Lot Podcast
6 Kelly Boone  -  D9 Foundation/CBS Cycling
7 Julie Herman  -  LBR p/b The Ritual
8 Russ Bainbridge  -  Monster & Donuts
9 Robert Franklin  -  Monster
10 JB Hancock  -  Alma GP

Watch them all here

Gravel Reporters

Those who best interpreted the clues...

Gravel Scavengers
Athlete  -   Team
*Note: If No Team , we might have selected one for you

1. Van Geslani  -  Don's Bikes
2. Shawn Birdsey  -  Gravel Scavengers  
3. Joe Fabris  -  Plus3
4. Joe Benardello  -  Velo Club La Grange
5. Carrie Hammond  -  Scavengers Racing
6. Emily Elliott  -  Team Redlands
7. Likhi Ondov  -  ScavengStar Racing
8 David Bell  -  Monster Scavenger
9. Mitch Powers -  Rhinegeist Racing p/b Element Cycles